Production Code matrix: Difference between revisions
→Games
NeonWabbit (talk | contribs) |
NeonWabbit (talk | contribs) (→Games) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-A12SNR00 | | NW-A12SNR00 | ||
| ''[[Surfman in the "NO" Race#Remakes|Surfman in the "NO" Race (10th Anniversary Remake)]]'' (comic, cancelled) | | ''[[Surfman in the "NO" Race#Remakes|Surfman in the "NO" Race <small>(10th Anniversary Remake)</small>]]'' (comic, cancelled) | ||
| {{Start date and age|2012|01|01}} | | {{Start date and age|2012|01|01}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-A17SNR01 | | NW-A17SNR01 | ||
| ''[[Surfman in the "NO" Race#Remakes|Surfman in the "NO" Race (20th Anniversary Remake)]]'' (animation) | | ''[[Surfman in the "NO" Race#Remakes|Surfman in the "NO" Race <small>(20th Anniversary Remake)</small>]]'' (animation) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | | <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| NW-A18NHA01 | | NW-A18NHA01 | ||
| ''[[Enter: Nyah]]'' ('''"''Nyah Has an Adventure''"''' episode S01E01) | | ''[[Enter: Nyah]]'' ('''"''Nyah Has an Adventure''"''' episode S01E01) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| NW-A20BCS00 | |||
| ''[[Barcode's Codex]]'' (short-form animated series) | |||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | | <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
! Production code | ! Production code | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Release date | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G17STS00 | | NW-G17STS00 | ||
| ''[[Studio RGB-Newt's Shipment]]'' (collectible card game) | | ''[[Studio RGB-Newt's Shipment]]'' (collectible card game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G19CPT00 | | NW-G19CPT00 | ||
| ''[[Combat Practice 2]]'' (video game) | | ''[[Combat Practice 2]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| NW-G23FAE00 | |||
| ''[[Fast 'n' Fest!]]'' (video game) | |||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| NW-G23FCC00 | |||
| ''[[Flye 'n' Frie: Classic Collection]]'' (video game compilation) | |||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G19FNF00 | | NW-G19FNF00 | ||
| ''[[Flye 'n' Frie]]'' (video game) | | ''[[Flye 'n' Frie]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G23FFB01 | | NW-G23FFB01 | ||
| ''[[Flye 'n' Frie in... Amaze Game]]'' (video game) | | ''[[Flye 'n' Frie in... Amaze Game]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G23FFB02 | | NW-G23FFB02 | ||
| ''[[Skybound Scales and Harpy Havoc]]'' (video game) | | ''[[Skybound Scales and Harpy Havoc]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G23FFB03 | | NW-G23FFB03 | ||
| ''[[Chronicles of Tails & Talons]]'' (video game) | | ''[[Chronicles of Tails & Talons]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G23FFB04 | | NW-G23FFB04 | ||
| ''[[Skybound Scales 2: Scalebound Skies]]'' (video game) | | ''[[Skybound Scales 2: Scalebound Skies]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G23FFB05 | | NW-G23FFB05 | ||
| ''[[Flight Through the Firestorm]]'' (video game) | | ''[[Flight Through the Firestorm]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G23FFB06 | | NW-G23FFB06 | ||
| ''[[The Clash of Claws]]'' (video game) | | ''[[The Clash of Claws]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G23FFB07 | | NW-G23FFB07 | ||
| ''[[Ex-Planet]]'' (video game) | | ''[[Ex-Planet]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G23FFB08 | | NW-G23FFB08 | ||
| ''[[Fabled Finalé]]'' (video game) | | ''[[Fabled Finalé]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW- | | NW-G23FFR01 | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[F.F.: The Harpy & Dragon]]'' (Atari 7800 homebrew video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| NW-G23FFR02 | |||
| ''[[Drivin' Dragon]]'' (video game) | |||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| NW-G23FFR03 | |||
| ''[[Harpy on the Home Computer]]'' (video game) | |||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW- | | NW-G23FFR04 | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Planet Flye 'n' Frie]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW- | | NW-G23FFR05 | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[The 3000th Risk]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW- | | NW-G23FFR06 | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Inside There Burns a Flame]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW- | | NW-G23FFR07 | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[The Emotional]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW- | | NW-G23FFR08 | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[60 Degrees]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G23FHA01 | | NW-G23FHA01 | ||
| ''[[Flye 'n' Frie in... Black 'n' White]]'' (video game) | | ''[[Flye 'n' Frie in... Black 'n' White]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G23FHA02 | | NW-G23FHA02 | ||
| ''[[Virtually Monochromatic Flye 'n' Frie]]'' (video game) | | ''[[Virtually Monochromatic Flye 'n' Frie]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G23FHA03 | | NW-G23FHA03 | ||
| ''[[Flye 'n' Frie in... Colour!]]'' (video game) | | ''[[Flye 'n' Frie in... Colour!]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G23FHA04 | | NW-G23FHA04 | ||
| ''[[Aerial Advance]]'' (video game) | | ''[[Aerial Advance]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G23FHA05 | | NW-G23FHA05 | ||
| ''[[Dual Dragon Dimension]]'' (video game) | | ''[[Dual Dragon Dimension]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G23FHA06 | | NW-G23FHA06 | ||
| ''[[Fire Flight 3D]]'' (video game) | | ''[[Fire Flight 3D]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW- | | NW-G23FHI01 | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Super Skybound Scales]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW- | | NW-G23FHI02 | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Ultra Scaled Skies 64]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW- | | NW-G23FHI03 | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Swimmin' 'n' Surfin' with the Dolphins]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW- | | NW-G23FHI04 | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[We Fly Free]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW- | | NW-G23FHI05 | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[(New!) We Fly Free for You]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW- | | NW-G23FHI06 | ||
| ''[[The Joyful Elemental]]'' (video game) | |||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
| ''[[The | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G23PLB00 | | NW-G23PLB00 | ||
| ''[[Pepper Lily's Bunnyhop]]'' (video game) | | ''[[Pepper Lily's Bunnyhop]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-G23SHB00 | | NW-G23SHB00 | ||
| ''[[Shave 'n' A Haircut, 1-Bit]]'' (video game) | | ''[[Shave 'n' A Haircut, 1-Bit]]'' (video game) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| NW-G24TNT00 | |||
| ''[[Tilt, Talk, 'n' Tap]]'' (Action/Party mobile game for Android) | |||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| NW-G24UFN01 | |||
| ''[[Elevator Escapades]]'' (Fortnite Creative / UEFN island) | |||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| NW-G24UFN02 | |||
| ''[[Wearout Warehouse]]'' (Fortnite Creative / UEFN island) | |||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
Line 165: | Line 217: | ||
! Release date | ! Release date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NW- | | NW-M17MOO00 | ||
| ''[[Magnum Opus One]]'' (animated feature film) | |||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| NW-M23LTN01_ToxisComm | |||
| ''[[Refill]]'' (commissioned NSFW 18+ short film by [[Toxis]]) | | ''[[Refill]]'' (commissioned NSFW 18+ short film by [[Toxis]]) | ||
| {{Start date and age|2023|11|08}} | | {{Start date and age|2023|11|08}} | ||
Line 193: | Line 249: | ||
| NW-P24RGE00 | | NW-P24RGE00 | ||
| [[Redgreen Game Engine]] (Pseudo game engine brand) | | [[Redgreen Game Engine]] (Pseudo game engine brand) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| NW-P24RBT00 | |||
| [[Redgreen BooruTagger]] (Tool/Utility for imageboard tagging) | |||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | | <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 204: | Line 264: | ||
! Production code | ! Production code | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Release date | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-S17FPR01 | | NW-S17FPR01 | ||
| ''[[Put Down Your Pickaxe]]'' ( | | "[[Put Down Your Pickaxe]]" (single)<br><small>a.k.a. ''[[Put Down Your Pickaxe|Music from The Aussie Goldmine's Original Pitch Pilot]]'' (EP)</small> | ||
| {{Start date and age|2018|03|18}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-S23FPR01 | | NW-S23FPR01 | ||
| ''[[The Thirst Tides]]'' (studio album) | | ''[[The Thirst Tides]]'' (studio album) | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| NW-S23FPR02 | |||
| ''[[Farewell Stairwell]]'' (studio album) | |||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| NW-S24FPR01 | |||
| ''[[The Thirst B-Sides]]'' (compilation album/EP) | |||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| NW-S24FPR02 | |||
| ''[[2... 2!]]'' (studio album) | |||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
Line 219: | Line 294: | ||
! Production code | ! Production code | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Release date | |||
|- | |||
| NW-V12KTS01 | |||
| ''[[KnowYourMeme Thread Simulator#v1.0|KnowYourMeme Thread Simulator v1.0]]'' (video)</small> | |||
| {{Start date and age|2012|12|22}} | |||
|- | |||
| NW-V13KTS01 | |||
| ''[[KnowYourMeme Thread Simulator#v2.0|KnowYourMeme: Thread Simulator v2.0]]'' (video)</small> | |||
| {{Start date and age|2013|06|12}} | |||
|- | |||
| NW-V14KTS01 | |||
| ''[[KnowYourMeme Thread Simulator#v3.0|KnowYourMeme - Thread Simulator v3.0]]'' (video)</small> | |||
| {{Start date and age|2017|06|19}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NW-V23ABP00 | | NW-V23ABP00 | ||
| ''[[Argie Bee Plays|''Argie Bee Plays'']]'' (Let's Play series) | | ''[[Argie Bee Plays|''Argie Bee Plays'']]'' (Let's Play series, starring [[Vtuber Flye]])<br><small>For all individual ''Argie Bee Plays'' episode production codes, see the series' [[List of Argie Bee Plays episodes|list of episodes]].</small> | ||
| <center>{{TableTBA}}</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> |